Rainn Wilson
Rainn Wilson Profile Photo

Rainn Wilson

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Rainn Dietrich Wilson
Birth Date
Jan 20, 1966
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Rainn Wilson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Cameo Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Creed Bratton
2008 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, Melora Hardin
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, Melora Hardin
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2003) (TV) Michael C. Hall, Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W - The Office (2005) (TV) Steve Carell, Ed Helms, Leslie David Baker
2008 N Co-Worker You're Least Likely to Invite Out for Happy Hour The Office (2005) (TV) -