Rachel Brosnahan
Rachel Brosnahan Profile Photo

Rachel Brosnahan

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Rachel Elizabeth Brosnahan
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1990
Birth Place
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, US
Rachel Brosnahan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Actress - Television Series Musical or Comedy The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2018 W Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series House of Cards (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Individual Achievement in Comedy The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Performer of the Week The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (TV) -