Rachel Bloom Profile
Rachel Bloom Profile Photo

Rachel Bloom

Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Birth Name
Rachel Leah Bloom
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1987
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress, comedian, writer
Popular for
As Rebecca Bunch in "Crazy Ex-Girlfriend" (2015) (TV)
Birth Name
Rachel Leah Bloom
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1987
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts with a BFA in Theater
Father
Alan Bloom
Mother
Shelli (nee Rosenberg)
Spouse
Dan Gregor (writer/comedian)
Rachel Bloom Video Gallery

I Don't Care About Award Shows

video

Holy Sh*t (You've Got to Vote) [Feat. Elizabeth Banks & Adam Scott]

video

Nobody Wants to Watch the F*cking Tony Awards with Me

video

Jazz Fever (Feat. Seth Green)

video

Chanukah Honey (Clean Version)

video

Chanukah Honey (Santa Baby Parody)

video