Prince Profile
Prince Profile Photo

Prince

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Prince Rogers Nelson
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1958
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "1999" (1982)
Birth Name
Prince Rogers Nelson
Birth Date
Jun 7, 1958
Birth Place
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Bryant Junior High School
  • Attended Central High School in Minneapolis, Minnesota
Father
John L. Nelson
Mother
Mattie Shaw
Brother
John (half-brother)
Sister
Tika Evene, Sharon (half-sister), Lorna Nelson (half-sister)
Spouse
Mayte Jannell Garcia (14-Feb-96 - 14-Feb-99), Manuela Testolini (31-Dec-01- July 2006)
Relation
Susan Moonsie, Sheena Easton, Vanity, Apollonia, Sheila E, Susannah Melvoin, Kim Basinger, Susanna Hoffs, Troy Beyer, Carmen Electra
Son
Gregory (b. 16-Oct-96, d. 23-Oct-96)
Prince Video Gallery

I Would Die 4 U (Feat. The Revolution)

video

Raspberry Beret (Feat. The Revolution)

video

1999

video

Let's Go Crazy (Feat. The Revolution)

video

Little Red Corvette

video

Baltimore (Feat. Eryn Allen Kane)

video