Post Malone
Post Malone Profile Photo

Post Malone

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Austin Post
Birth Date
Jul 4, 1995
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Post Malone Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Song - Rap/Hip-Hop "Wow." -
2019 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "Hollywood's Bleeding" -
2019 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2019 N Favorite Song - Pop/Rock "Sunflower (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)" Swae Lee
2019 N Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2019 N Collaboration of the Year "Sunflower (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)" Swae Lee
2019 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 W Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "Beerbongs & Bentleys" -
2018 W Favorite Male Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2018 N Favorite Song - Rap/Hip-Hop "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2018 N Collaboration of the Year "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2017 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best International Artist "Beerbongs & Bentleys & Stoney" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Rockstar" 21 Savage
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Breakthrough Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Rap Song "Better Now" -
2019 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2019 N Top Streaming Songs Artist - -
2019 N Top Song Sales Artist - -
2019 N Top Radio Songs Artist - -
2019 N Top Rap Artist - -
2019 N Top Rap Male Artist - -
2019 N Top Billboard 200 Album "Beerbongs & Bentleys" -
2019 N Top Rap Album "Beerbongs & Bentleys" -
2019 N Top Hot 100 Song "Better Now" -
2019 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Better Now" -
2019 N Top Radio Song "Better Now" -
2019 N Top Collaboration "Psycho" Ty Dolla $ign
2019 N Top Billboard 200 Artist - -
2019 N Top Male Artist - -
2019 N Top Artist - -
2018 W Top Rap Song "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2018 N Top Streaming Songs Artist - -
2018 N Top Streaming Songs Artist - -
2018 N Top Rap Artist - -
2018 N Top Rap Male Artist - -
2018 N Top Billboard 200 Album "Stoney" -
2018 N Top Rap Album "Stoney" -
2018 N Top Hot 100 Song "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Top Streaming Song (Audio) "Congratulations" Quavo
2018 N Top Collaboration "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Top Male Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Record of the Year "Rockstar" 21 Savage, Louis Bell,Tank God, Manny Marroquin, Mike Bozzi
2019 N Album of the Year "Beerbongs & Bentleys" Louis Bell, Manny Marroquin, Austin Post, Mike Bozzi
2019 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Better Now" -
2019 N Best Rap/Sung Performance "Rockstar" 21 Savage
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Hip-Hop Artist or Group - -
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Fan Fave Single "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2017 N Best New International Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Song of the Year "Better Now" -
2019 N Male Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Psycho" Ty Dolla $ign
2019 N Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2019 N Best Music Video "Psycho" Ty Dolla $ign
2018 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Rockstar" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W International Album of the Year "Beerbongs & Bentleys" -
2018 N International Album of the Year "Stoney" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Song "Sunflower" Swae Lee
2018 N Best Artist - -
2018 N Best Song "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Best Look - -
2018 N Best World Stage "Wireless Festival, UK 2018" -
2018 N Best US Act - -
2017 N Best Hip Hop - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Song of the Year "Rockstar" 21 Savage
2018 N Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Male Artist of 2019 - -
2018 N Male Artist of 2018 - -
2018 N Song of 2018 "Psycho" Ty Dolla $ign
2018 N Album of 2018 "Beerbongs & Bentleys" -
2018 N Music Video of 2018 "Psycho" Ty Dolla $ign
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Male Artist - -
2019 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2019 N Choice Song: Male Artist "Wow." -
2019 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Sunflower (Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse)" Swae Lee
2019 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Wow." -
2018 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -