Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Profile Photo

Pierce Brosnan

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Birth Date
May 16, 1953
Birth Place
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Pierce Brosnan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Eurovision Erick Erickssong - -
False Positive - - -
The Misfits Pace - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Across the River and Into the Trees Colonel Richard Cantwell - -
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again Sam Carmichael - -
The Medusa Caruel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Final Score Dimitri - -
Spinning Man Malloy - -
The Foreigner Liam Hennessy - -
The Moon and the Sun King Louis XIV - aka "The King's Daughter"
The Only Living Boy in New York Ethan Webb - -
The Son Eli McCullough TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Star Mr. Shepherd - -
I.T. Mike Ryan - -
Last Man Out Fegan - -
No Escape Hammond - aka "The Coup"
Survivor Nash "The Watchmaker" - -
Urge The Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Long Way Down Martin Sharp - -
Some Kind of Beautiful Richard Haig - aka "How to Make Love Like an Englishman"
The November Man Peter Devereaux - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Love Punch Richard - -
The World's End Guy Shepherd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bag of Bones Mike Noonan TV -
Love Is All You Need Philip - aka "The Bald Hairdresser"
Title Star As Genre Info
I Don't Know How She Does It Jack Abelhammer - -
Johnny English Reborn Ambrose - -
Salvation Boulevard Dan Day - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Chiron - -
Remember Me Charles Hawkins - -
The Ghost Writer Adam Lang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Greatest Allen Brewer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mamma Mia! Sam Carmichael - -
Married Life Richard Langley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shattered Tom Ryan - aka Butterfly on a Wheel
Title Star As Genre Info
Seraphim Falls Gideon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Matador Julian Noble - aka Mord und Margaritas (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Sunset Max Burdett - -
Laws of Attraction Daniel Rafferty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing James Bond (voice) VG aka Everything or Nothing
Title Star As Genre Info
Die Another Day James Bond - aka D.A.D.
Evelyn Desmond Doyle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tailor of Panama Andrew 'Andy' Osnard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grey Owl Archie Grey Owl - -
The Match John MacGhee - aka The Beautiful Game
The Thomas Crown Affair Thomas Crown - -
The World Is Not Enough James Bond - aka Pressure Point
Tomorrow Never Dies James Bond (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Quest for Camelot King Arthur (voice) - aka The Magic Sword: Quest for Camelot
The Nephew Joe Brady - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dante's Peak Harry Dalton - -
Robinson Crusoe Robinson Crusoe - aka Daniel Defoe's Robinson Crusoe
Tomorrow Never Dies James Bond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mars Attacks! Prof. Donald Kessler - -
The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson Pierce Brosnan - -
The Mirror Has Two Faces Alex - -
Title Star As Genre Info
GoldenEye James Bond - -
Night Watch Michael 'Mike' Graham TM aka Detonator 2: Night Watch
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Talk to Strangers Patrick Brody TM aka Dangerous Pursuit
Love Affair Ken Allen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Death Train Mike Graham TM aka Detonator
Entangled Garavan - aka Fatal Attack
Mrs. Doubtfire Stuart 'Stu' Dunmeyer - -
The Broken Chain Sir William Johnson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Live Wire Danny O'Neill - -
Running Wilde Wilde TV -
The Lawnmower Man Dr. Lawrence Angelo - aka Stephen King's The Lawnmower Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Murder 101 Charles Lattimore TM -
Victim of Love Paul Tomlinson TM aka Raw Heat
Title Star As Genre Info
Mister Johnson Harry Rudbeck - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the World in 80 Days Phileas Fogg TV aka Giro del mondo in 80 giorni, Il (Italy)
The Heist Neil Skinner TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Noble House Ian Dunross TV aka James Clavell's Noble House
Taffin Mark Taffin - -
The Deceivers William Savage - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Remington Steele: The Steele That Wouldn't Die Remington Steele TM -
The Fourth Protocol Valeri Petrofsky/James Edward Ross - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nomads Jean Charles Pommier - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nancy Astor Robert 'Bob' Gould Shaw TV aka Masterpiece Theatre: Nancy Astor
Remington Steele Remington Steele TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Manions of America Rory O'Manion TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Carpathian Eagle Last Victim - -
The Long Good Friday First Irishman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Murphy's Stroke Edward O' Grady TM -
Resting Rough - - -