Paul Wesley
Paul Wesley Profile Photo

Paul Wesley

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Paul Thomas Wasilewski
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1982
Birth Place
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Paul Wesley Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
2013 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice TV: Liplock The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Candice King
2016 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Choice TV: Liplock The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Candice Accola
2015 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Villain The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Vampire - -
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV: Male Breakout Star The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Threesome The Vampire Diaries (2009) (TV) Nina Dobrev, Ian Somerhalder
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Best Young Actor/Performance in a Daytime TV Series The Guiding Light (1999) (TV) -