Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Profile Photo

Paul Rudd

Famous As
Actor, screenwriter
Birth Name
Paul Stephen Rudd
Birth Date
Apr 6, 1969
Birth Place
Passaic, New Jersey, USA
Paul Rudd Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Ant-Man (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor in a Comedy This Is 40 (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Guest Performer in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Living with Yourself (2019) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in an Action Movie Ant-Man (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Ant-Man (2015) Peyton Reed, Edgar Wright, Joe Cornish, Adam McKay
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Living with Yourself (2019) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Leading Man of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Hero Ant-Man (2015) -
2014 N Best Fight Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Will Ferrell, David Koechner, Steve Carell
2014 N #WTF Moment Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Steve Carell, Will Ferrell, David Koechner
2009 N Best Kiss I Love You, Man (2009) Thomas Lennon
2006 N Best On-Screen Team The 40 Year Old Virgin (2005) Steve Carell, Seth Rogen & Romany Malco
2005 N Best On-Screen Team Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) Will Ferrell, Fred Armisen, Steve Carell
2005 N Best Musical Performance (For "Afternoon Delight") Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (2004) Will Ferrell, Steve Carell, Fred Armisen
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Male Movie Star of 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture The Cider House Rules (1999) Erykah Badu, Michael Caine, Charlize Theron
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Action Movie Actor Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018), Avengers: Endgame (2019) -
2015 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Male Ant-Man (2015) -
2009 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment I Love You, Man (2009) Jason Segel
2007 N Choice Movie: Chemistry Knocked Up (2007) Seth Rogen
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Motion Pictures (On 1 July 2015, At 6834 Hollywood Blvd) - -