Normani Kordei
Normani Kordei Profile Photo

Normani Kordei

Famous As
Singer, dancer
Birth Name
Normani Kordei Hamilton
Birth Date
May 31, 1996
Birth Place
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Normani Kordei Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Top Radio Song "Love Lies" Khalid
2019 N Top Collaboration "Love Lies" Khalid
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Song of the Year "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Collaboration "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
2020 N Best Music Video "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
2019 N Best Solo Breakout - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best R&B "Waves" 6LACK
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Outstanding Song – Contemporary "Motivation" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Music Video "Motivation" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Song of 2019 "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
2019 N Music Video of 2019 "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Music - Arts & Entertainment - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Dance Performance "Motivation" -
2018 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Artist - -
2019 N Choice Pop Song "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
2019 N Choice Collaboration "Dancing with a Stranger" Sam Smith
2018 W Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Love Lies" Khalid