Nick Frost
Nick Frost Profile Photo

Nick Frost

Famous As
Actor, comedian, screenwriter
Birth Name
Nicholas John Frost
Birth Date
Mar 28, 1972
Birth Place
Essex, England, UK
Nick Frost Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Fighting with My Family Ricky Knight - -
Horrible Histories: The Movie - Rotten Romans Arghus - aka "Horrible Histories: The Movie"
Slaughterhouse Rulez Woody - -
StarDog and TurboCat Buddy (voice) - -
The Nevers Declan Orrun TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Pugwash Pugwash - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Badlands Bajie TV -
Monster Family Frank (voice) - aka "Happy Family"
Sick Note Dr Ian Glennis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Huntsman: Winter's War Nion - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Syrenia Dr. Welles - -
Unfinished Business Bill Whilmsley - aka "Business or Pleasure"
Title Star As Genre Info
Cuban Fury Bruce Garrett - -
Doctor Who Santa Claus TV -
Mr. Sloane Jeremy Sloane TV -
Sober Companion - TM -
The Boxtrolls Mr. Trout (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The World's End Andy Knight - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ice Age: Continental Drift Flynn (voice) - -
Snow White and the Huntsman Nion - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Attack the Block Roy - -
Simon Pegg and Nick Frost's Star Wars R2 - -
The Adventures of Tintin: The Secret of the Unicorn Thomson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money John Self TV -
Paul Clive Gollings - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pirate Radio Doctor Dave - aka "The Boat That Rocked"
Title Star As Genre Info
Wild Child Mr. Christopher - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grindhouse Baby Eater (segment "Don't") - -
Hot Fuzz PC Danny Butterman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hyperdrive Commander Henderson TV -
Penelope Max - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kinky Boots Don - -
Man Stroke Woman Various TV -
Spider-Plant Man Scientist TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Funky Pete Ed VI -
Shaun of the Dead Ed - -
Straight 8 - TM -
The Man Who Would Be Shaun Sean VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do Willy Rushton (Blankity Blank sketch) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Look Around You Hot Jon TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Books Paul TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spaced Mike Watt TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Train Construction Worker TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jim's Gift Wally TM -