Neil Young
Neil Young Profile Photo

Neil Young

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Neil Percival Kenneth Robert Ragland Young
Birth Date
Nov 12, 1945
Birth Place
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Neil Young Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Songs for Judy

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

The Visitor

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Hitchhiker

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Peace Trail

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

EARTH

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

The Monsanto Years

Reprise Records

Rock
album / discography

Bluenote Cafe

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

A Letter Home

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Storeytone

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Americana

Reprise / Wea

Rock
album / discography

Psychedelic Pill

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

A Treasure

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Le Noise

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Fork in the Road

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Sugar Mountain Live

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Toast

Warner Bros.

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Chrome Dreams II

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Live in San Francisco

Immortal

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Living with War

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Prairie Wind

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Greatest Hits

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Greendale

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Are You Passionate?

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Mystery Train

Universal International

Rock
album / discography

Silver & Gold

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Trans/Old Ways/Lucky Thirteen

Polygram International

Rock
album / discography

Year of the Horse

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Dead Man

Vapor

Rock
album / discography

Broken Arrow

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Mirror Ball

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Gold Anniversary Edition

Warner Music Australia

Rock
album / discography

Sleeps With Angels

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Unplugged

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Lucky Thirteen

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Harvest Moon

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Arc

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Arc Weld

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Weld

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Ragged Glory

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Freedom

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

This Note's for You

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Life

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

The Best of Neil Young

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Landing on Water

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Old Ways

Geffen

Rock
album / discography

Trans

Geffen International

Rock
album / discography

Everybody's Rockin'

Geffen International

Rock
album / discography

Re-ac-tor

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Hawks & Doves

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Where the Buffalo Roam

Backstreet/MCA

Rock
album / discography

Live Rust

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Rust Never Sleeps

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Comes a Time

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Decade

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Long May You Run

Reprise

Rock
Rock
album / discography

Tonight's the Night

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Zuma

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

On the Beach

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Time Fades Away

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

After the Gold Rush/Harvest

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

Harvest

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Journey Through the Past

Warner Bros.

Rock
album / discography

After the Gold Rush

Reprise

Rock
album / discography

Neil Young

Reprise