Neil Diamond
Neil Diamond Profile Photo

Neil Diamond

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Neil Leslie Diamond
Birth Date
Jan 24, 1941
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Neil Diamond Trivia
  1. Had his divorce from wife Marcia Murphey listed as the No. 2 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com, cost him an estimated $150 million in settlement (April 2007).

  2. Secures the 6th rank in the Rolling Stone's 5th-annual list of Biggest Moneymakers with $44.7 million.