Natasha Lyonne
Natasha Lyonne Profile Photo

Natasha Lyonne

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Natasha Braunstein
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1979
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Natasha Lyonne Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Most Promising Actress Slums of Beverly Hills (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Supporting Female Actor Tricks of a Woman (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Russian Doll (2019) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Orange is the New Black (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Taryn Manning, Dascha Polanco, Laura Prepon, Taylor Schilling
2017 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Taylor Schilling, Uzo Aduba, Laura Prepon, Dascha Polanco, Taryn Manning, Samira Wiley
2015 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Orange Is the New Black (2013) (TV) Uzo Aduba, Jason Biggs, Laverne Cox, Taryn Manning, Taylor Schilling
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Film - Breakout Performance Slums of Beverly Hills (1998) -
1999 N Film - Funniest Scene Slums of Beverly Hills (1998) - [Vivian and Rita dance with a vibrator] Marisa Tomei
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Russian Doll (2019) (TV) -