Natalie Portman
Natalie Portman Profile Photo

Natalie Portman

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Natalie Hershlag
Birth Date
Jun 9, 1981
Birth Place
Jerusalem, Israel
Natalie Portman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Thor: Love and Thunder Jane Foster - aka "Thor 4"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dolphin Reef Narrator (voice) - aka "Dolphin Reef (Disneynature)"
Lucy in the Sky Lucy Cola - aka "Pale Blue Dot"
The Death and Life of John F. Donovan Sam Turner - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Annihilation The Biologist - -
Foxy Trotter Ronnie (voice) - -
Vox Lux - - -
We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves Rosemary Cooke TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eating Animals Narrator (voice) - -
James Blake: My Willing Heart - VI -
Song to Song Rhonda - aka "Lawless"
The Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards Laura - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jackie Jacqueline Kennedy - -
Knight of Cups Elizabeth - -
Planetarium Laura Barlow - -
Starring Austin Pendleton Herself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Tale of Love and Darkness Fania - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jane Got a Gun Jane Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Illusions & Mirrors - - -
Thor: The Dark World Jane Foster - aka "Thor 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
No Strings Attached Emma Franklin - aka "Friends with Benefits"
Thor Jane Foster - -
Your Highness Isabel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Swan Nina Sayers - -
Hesher Nichole - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Brothers Grace Cahill - -
GREED, a New Fragrance by Francesco Vezzoli - - -
New York, I Love You Rifka (segment "Mira Nair") - aka New York, je t'aime (France: literal title)
The Other Woman Emilia Greenleaf - aka "Love and Other Impossible Pursuits"
Title Star As Genre Info
My Blueberry Nights Leslie - -
The Other Boleyn Girl Anne Boleyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Goya's Ghosts Ines/Alicia - aka Fantasmas de Goya, Los (Spain)
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium Molly Mahoney, the Composer - -
The Darjeeling Limited Jack's X-Girlfriend - -
The Simpsons Darcy (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Paris, je t'aime Francine (segment 'Faubourg Saint-Denis') - aka Paris, I Love You
V for Vendetta Evey Hammond - aka V wie Vendetta (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Domino One Dominique Bellamy - aka D-One
Free Zone Rebecca - -
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Padmé - aka Star Wars III: Revenge of the Sith
Title Star As Genre Info
Closer Alice - -
Garden State Sam - -
True Francine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Mountain Sara - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones Sen. Padmé Amidala - aka Star Wars II
Title Star As Genre Info
Where the Heart Is Novalee Nation - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Anywhere But Here Ann August - -
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace Queen Padme Naberrie Amidala - aka "The Phantom Menace"
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful Girls Marty - -
Everyone Says I Love You Laura Dandridge - -
Mars Attacks! Taffy Dale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Heat Lauren Gustafson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Developing Nina - -
Leon Mathilda - aka The Cleaner