Nas
Nas Profile Photo

Nas

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Nasir bin Olu Dara Jones
Birth Date
Sep 14, 1973
Birth Place
Queens, New York, USA
Nas Trivia
  1. Admitted that he once dated Mary J. Blige.

  2. Sparked controversy in 2008 when he planned to use word Nigger as title of his studio album.

  3. Once Involved in a feud with Jay-Z before making amends with him in October 2005.

  4. Signed a one year endorsement deal with sneaker giant Fila in June 2008 to co-create a new line inspired by late '80s fashion.