Morena Baccarin
Morena Baccarin Profile Photo

Morena Baccarin

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Morena Silva de Vaz Setta Baccarin
Birth Date
Jun 2, 1979
Birth Place
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Morena Baccarin Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Supporting Actress in Television V (2009) (TV) -
2010 N Best Supporting Actress in Television V (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best T&A of the Year Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Performance Deadpool (2016) -
2016 N Best Kiss Deadpool (2016) Ryan Reynolds
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Breakout Performance Female V (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Homeland (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure Deadpool (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W - Way Off Broadway (2001) -