Monica Bellucci
Monica Bellucci Profile Photo

Monica Bellucci

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Monica Anna Maria Bellucci
Birth Date
Sep 30, 1964
Birth Place
Citta di Castello, Perugia, Italy
Monica Bellucci Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Female The Matrix Reloaded (2003), The Matrix Revolutions (2003) -
2002 N Best Supporting Actress Brotherhood of the Wolf (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir feminin) L'appartement (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress - International Competition Sanguepazzo (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actress (Migliore Attrice non Protagonista) Remember Me, My Love (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Best Actress Malena (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Le pacte des loups (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
1998 W Best Actress (Migliore Attrice) L'ultimo capodanno (1998) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Italian Performer Working Abroad (Miglior Attore Italiano all'Estero) The Passion of the Christ (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Actor of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Supporting Actress (Migliore Attrice non Protagonista) N (Io e Napoleone) (2006) Sabrina Impacciatore, Francesca Inaudi
2005 N Best Supporting Actress (Migliore Attrice non Protagonista) The Passion of the Christ (2004) -
2003 W Best Supporting Actress (Migliore Attrice non Protagonista) Remember Me, My Love (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Kiss The Matrix Reloaded (2003) Keanu Reeves
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Choice Movie Breakout Star - Female The Matrix Reloaded (2003), Tears of the Sun (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - - -