Mindy Kaling
Mindy Kaling Profile Photo

Mindy Kaling

Famous As
Actress, writer
Birth Name
Vera Chokalingam
Birth Date
Jun 24, 1979
Birth Place
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Mindy Kaling Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Late Night Molly Patel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Wrinkle in Time Mrs. Who - -
Ocean's 8 Amita - aka "Ocean's Ocho"'
Title Star As Genre Info
Inside Out (2015) Disgust (voice) - -
The Night Before Sarah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
This Is the End Mindy Kaling - aka "The End of the World"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Five-Year Engagement Vaneetha - -
The Mindy Project Dr. Mindy Lahiri TV -
Wreck-It Ralph Taffyta Muttonfudge (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
No Strings Attached Shira - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Despicable Me Tourist Mom (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian Docent - aka Night at the Museum 2
The Office: Blackmail Kelly Kapoor TV -
The Office: Subtle Sexuality Kelly Kapoor TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
House Poor Mindy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
License to Wed Shelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unaccompanied Minors Restaurant Hostess - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The 40 Year Old Virgin Amy - aka The 40 Year-Old Virgin
The Office Kelly Kapoor TV aka The US Office