Mike Posner Profile
Mike Posner Profile Photo

Mike Posner

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Michael Robert Posner
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1988
Birth Place
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Single "Cooler Than Me" (2010)
Birth Name
Michael Robert Posner
Birth Date
Feb 12, 1988
Birth Place
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Wylie E. Groves High School
  • Graduated from Duke University, degree in Sociology
Father
Jon Posner
Mother
Roberta Henrion
Mike Posner Video Gallery

Momma Always Told Me (Feat. Stanaj & Yung Bae)

video

Weaponry (Feat. Jessie J)

video

Iris

video

Mama Tried (Merle Haggard Cover)

video

In the Arms of a Stranger (Acoustic)

video

Please Don't Go (Acoustic)

video