Migos
Migos Profile Photo

Migos

Famous As
Hip-hop group
Birth Name
Polo Club
Birth Date
Jul 17, 2019
Birth Place
Lawrenceville, Georgia, USA
Migos Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Favorite Duo or Group - Pop/Rock - -
2017 N Favorite Artist - Rap/Hip-Hop - -
2017 N Favorite Album - Rap/Hip-Hop "Culture" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Group - -
2018 W Best Group - -
2018 N Video of the Year "Walk It Talk It" Drake
2018 N - "MotorSport" Cardi B, Nicki Minaj
2018 N Album of the Year "Culture II" -
2017 W Best Group - -
2017 N Video of the Year "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2017 N Best Collaboration "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2017 N - "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2015 N Best Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N - - -
2018 N Album of the Year "Culture II" -
2018 N Best Hip-Hop Video "Walk It Talk It" Drake
2017 N - - -
2017 N Album of the Year "Culture" -
2017 N Single of the Year "Bad and Boujee" Metro Boomin (Producer), Lil Uzi Vert
2017 N Best Collabo, Duo or Group "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2014 N Best Club Banger "Fight Night" -
2014 N Best Mixtape "No Label 2" -
2014 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Top Duo/Group - -
2018 N Top Rap Artist - -
2018 N Top Rap Album "Culture" -
2017 N Top Rap Song "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2017 N Top Rap Collaboration "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Rap Performance "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2018 N Best Rap Album "Culture" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N iHeartRadio International Duo or Group of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Duo/Group of the Year - -
2018 N Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
2018 N Hip-Hop Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Best Remix "Bon Appetit" Katy Perry, 3LAU
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Look - -
2018 N Best Hip-Hop - -
2018 N Best World Stage "Wireless Festival, UK 2018" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Hip Hop Video "Walk It Talk It" Drake
2017 N Best Hip Hop "Bad and Boujee" Lil Uzi Vert
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite Music Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best International Band - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Group of 2018 - -
2018 N Song of 2018 "Stir Fry" -
2018 N Song of 2018 "Walk It Talk It" Drake
2018 N Album of 2018 "Culture II" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice R&B/Hip-Hop Song "Pure Water" DJ Mustard
2018 N Choice Music Group - -
2018 N Choice Style Icon - -