Michelle Dockery
Michelle Dockery Profile Photo

Michelle Dockery

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Michelle Suzanne Dockery
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1981
Birth Place
Barking, Essex, England, UK
Michelle Dockery Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Actress in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Actress - Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Godless (2017) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Hugh Bonneville, Joanne Froggatt, Matthew Goode, Maggie Smith
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Hugh Bonneville, Lily James, Maggie Smith
2015 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Hugh Bonneville, Lily James, Maggie Smith
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Laura Carmichael, Jim Carter, Brendan Coyle, Hugh Bonneville, Jessica Brown Findlay
2013 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) Hugh Bonneville, Elizabeth McGovern, Maggie Smith
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series Downton Abbey (2010) (TV) -