Michael Vick Profile
Michael Vick Profile Photo

Michael Vick

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
Michael Dwayne Vick
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1980
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Footballer
Popular for
Selected by the Atlanta Falcons with the 1st pick of the 2001 NFL college draft
Birth Name
Michael Dwayne Vick
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1980
Birth Place
Newport News, Virginia, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Ferguson High School in Newport News
  • Attended Warwick High School in Newport News, VA
  • Attended Virginia Tech in Blacksburg, VA
Father
Michael Boddie
Mother
Brenda Vick
Brother
Marcus Vick (footballer, b. 20-Mar-84)
Sister
Christina Vick (older), Courtney (younger)
Michael Vick Video Gallery

Nike Gridiron Commercial

video