Michael Shanks
Michael Shanks Profile Photo

Michael Shanks

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Garrett Shanks
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1970
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Michael Shanks Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The College Admissions Scandal Rick Singer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Homecoming - TM -
Yellow Blind Date Guy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hearts of Spring Andy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Eerie Tomkins - -
Elysium CCB Agent - -
Mr. Hockey: The Gordie Howe Story Gordie Howe TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Faces in the Crowd Bryce - -
Saving Hope Dr. Charlie Harris TV -
White Tiger Maykl Shenks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Christmas Lodge Jack TM -
Red Riding Hood Adrien Lazar - -
Tactical Force Demetrius - -
The Pastor's Wife Matthew Winkler - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arctic Blast Jack Tate - -
Smallville: Absolute Justice Carter Hall / Hawkman TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Escape Michael Coleman TM -
Living Out Loud Brad Marshall TM -
Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut Dr. Daniel Jackson VI -
Stargate Universe Dr. Daniel Jackson TV aka SGU Stargate Universe
The Eastmans Jack O'Brien TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Burn Notice Victor TV -
Stargate: Continuum Dr. Daniel Jackson VI aka Continuum
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Dr. Daniel Jackson VI aka The Ark of Truth
The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon Jacob Thain TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Mark Bishop TV -
Judicial Indiscretion Jack Sullivan TM -
Mega Snake Les Daniels TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Under the Mistletoe Kevin Harrison TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Swarmed Kent Horvath TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stargate: Atlantis Dr. Daniel Jackson TV aka La porte d'Atlantis (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
Title Star As Genre Info
Sumuru Adam Wade - aka Sax Rohmer's Sumuru
Title Star As Genre Info
All Around the Town Justin Donnelly TM aka Mary Higgins Clark's 'All Around the Town'
Door to Door John TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Andromeda Balance of Judgment TV aka Gene Roddenberry's Andromeda
Suddenly Naked Danny Blair/Donny Blitzer - aka Mise a nu (Canada: French title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Mr. Fortune's Smile James - -
Suspicious River Ball Cap Man - -
The Artist's Circle Artist - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Escape from Mars Bill Malone, Mission Architect TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Outer Limits Dr. Will Olsten TV aka The New Outer Limits
Title Star As Genre Info
Stargate SG-1 Dr. Daniel Jackson TV aka La porte des etoiles (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
The Call of the Wild: Dog of the Yukon Fellow Gambler #1 TM aka Jack London's The Call of the Wild
Title Star As Genre Info
A Family Divided Todd TM -