Michael Shanks
Michael Shanks Profile Photo

Michael Shanks

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Garrett Shanks
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1970
Birth Place
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Michael Shanks Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
2004 N Best Actor in a Television Series Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
2001 N Best Supporting Actor on Television Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Lead Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama Stargate: Continuum (2008) (VI) -
2005 N Dramatic Series: Best Lead Performance by a Male Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
2004 W Dramatic Series: Best Lead Performance by a Male Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
2003 N Best Male Guest Performance Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -
2000 N Best Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV) -