Michael Keaton
Michael Keaton Profile Photo

Michael Keaton

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael John Douglas
Birth Date
Sep 5, 1951
Birth Place
Coraopolis, Pennsylvania, USA
Michael Keaton Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Actor The Founder (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Supporting Actor Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) -
2015 N Best Actor in a Film Birdman (2014) -
1990 N Best Supporting Actor Beetle Juice (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Lead Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Leading Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
2015 W Best Actor in a Comedy Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Actor The Founder (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Outstanding Nonfiction Special Fred Rogers: America's Favorite Neighbor (2004) (TV) Jocelyn Hough, William H. Isler, Robert F. Petrilli
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Film Performance of the Year - Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy Birdman (2014) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television Live From Baghdad (2002) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Ensemble Performance Spotlight (2015) Mark Ruffalo, Rachel McAdams, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci, Brian d'Arcy James
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Ensemble Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
2015 W Best Male Lead Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
1983 W Best Supporting Actor Night Shift (1982) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actor of the Year Spotlight (2015) -
2015 W Actor of the Year Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Fight Birdman (2014) Edward Norton
1993 N Best Kiss Batman Returns (1992) Michelle Pfeiffer
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actor Beetle Juice (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Actor Spotlight (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Movie Performance of the Year, Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Spotlight (2015) -
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actor Spotlight (2015) -
2014 W Best Actor in a Leading Role Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Spotlight (2015) Mark Ruffalo, Rachel McAdams
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actor in a Supporting Role Spotlight (2015) -
2015 W Actor in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Spotlight (2015) Billy Crudup, Rachel McAdams, Mark Ruffalo, Liev Schreiber, Stanley Tucci, John Slattery
2015 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Birdman (2014) Edward Norton, Andrea Riseborough, Amy Ryan, Emma Stone, Naomi Watts
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role Birdman (2014) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Company (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Scary Scene (Jonathan stares at TV static when spirits appear) White Noise (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Motion Pictures (On July 28, 2016. At 6931 Hollywood Blvd.) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actor Birdman (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -