Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas Profile Photo

Michael Douglas

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Michael Kirk Douglas
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1944
Birth Place
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Michael Douglas Trivia
  1. Had his divorce from wife Diandra Luker listed as the No. 8 Most Expensive Celebrity Divorce according to Forbes.com, worth for $45 million (April 2007).

  2. Sued two Florida companies, Family Television Studios Inc. and Paradigm Media Group LLC, for improperly used the two educational-purposed segments of "Learning About ..." series he tapped in 2004 for commercial gain (Feb 2006).