Michael Douglas
Michael Douglas Profile Photo

Michael Douglas

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
Michael Kirk Douglas
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1944
Birth Place
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Michael Douglas Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Green Eggs and Ham Guy Am I (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animal World - - -
Ant-Man and the Wasp Hank Pym - -
Silence (2018) - - -
The Kominsky Method Sandy Kominsky TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Reykjavik President Ronald Reagan - -
The God Four - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Unlocked - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ant-Man Dr. Hank Pym - -
Title Star As Genre Info
And So It Goes Oren - -
Beyond the Reach Madec - aka "The Reach"
Title Star As Genre Info
Behind the Candelabra Liberace - aka "Liberace"
Last Vegas Billy - -
Supermensch Himself - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Haywire Coblenz - aka "Knockout"
Wall Street 2: Money Never Sleeps Gordon Gekko - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Solitary Man Ben Kalmen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beyond a Reasonable Doubt Mark Hunter - -
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past Uncle Wayne - -
Racing the Monsoon - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King of California Charlie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Sentinel Agent Pete Garrison - -
You, Me and Dupree Mr. Thompson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Runs in the Family Alex Gromberg - aka aka Family Business (UK: TV title)
The In-Laws Steve Tobias - aka Ungleiches Paar, Ein (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Liberty's Kids: Est. 1776 Patrick Henry TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Don't Say a Word Dr. Nathan R. Conrad - -
One Night at McCool's Mr. Burmeister - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Traffic Robert Hudson Wakefield - aka Traffic - Die Macht des Kartells (Germany)
Wonder Boys Grady Tripp - aka Wonder Boys, Die (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
A Perfect Murder Steven Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Game Nicholas Van Orton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ghost and the Darkness Charles Remington - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The American President President Andrew Shepherd - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Disclosure Tom Sanders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Falling Down William Foster/D-Fens - aka Chute libre (France)
Title Star As Genre Info
Basic Instinct Det. Nick Curran - aka Ice Cold Desire
Shining Through Ed Leland - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Rain Det. Sgt. Nick Conklin - -
The War of the Roses Oliver Rose - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fatal Attraction Dan Gallagher - -
Wall Street Gordon Gekko - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Chorus Line Zach - -
The Jewel of the Nile Jack Colton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Romancing the Stone Jack T. Colton - aka 2 bribones tras la esmeralda perdida (Mexico)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Star Chamber Superior Court Judge Steven R. Hardin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It's My Turn Ben Lewin - aka A Perfect Circle
Title Star As Genre Info
Running Michael Andropolis - aka Vainqueur, Le (Canada: French title)
The China Syndrome Richard Adams - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coma Dr. Mark Bellows - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Napoleon and Samantha Danny - -
The Streets of San Francisco Inspector Steve Keller TM -
When Michael Calls Craig TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Summertree Jerry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Adam at 6 A.M. Adam Gaines - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hail, Hero! Carl Dixon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cast a Giant Shadow Jeep driver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Money Never Sleeps - - -