Michael C. Hall
Michael C. Hall Profile Photo

Michael C. Hall

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Michael Carlyle Hall
Birth Date
Feb 1, 1971
Birth Place
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Michael C. Hall Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2012 N Best Actor on Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actor in Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Best Actor in Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Best Actor in Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Best Actor on Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Best Actor on Television Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N AFI Actor of the Year - Male - Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "Lazarus" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Chip Johannessen (executive producers)
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Actor in a Series, Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2007 W Best Actor in a Series, Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Horror Actor Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Best Horror Actor Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Best Television Performance Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2009 N Best Horror Actor Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) Julia Stiles, Jennifer Carpenter, Lauren Velez
2011 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2010 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) Christina Robinson, Lauren Velez, David Zayas
2009 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) Julie Benz, Jennifer Carpenter, Lauren Velez
2009 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Dexter (2006) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Lauren Ambrose, Rachel Griffiths, Jeremy Sisto
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Justin Theroux, Mena Suvari, Ben Foster
2004 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Rainn Wilson, Frances Conroy, Justina Machado
2003 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Mathew St. Patrick, Rachel Griffiths, Lauren Ambrose
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Richard Jenkins, Jeremy Sisto, Lauren Ambrose
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W Individual Achievement in Drama Dexter (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Siblings That Make You Grateful for Your Own Crazy Family Six Feet Under (2001) (TV) Peter Krause, Lauren Ambrose