Meredith Salenger
Meredith Salenger Profile Photo

Meredith Salenger

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Meredith Dawn Salenger
Birth Date
Mar 14, 1970
Birth Place
Malibu, California, USA
Meredith Salenger Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1990 N Best Supporting Actress The Kiss (1988) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Best Young Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama A Night in the Life of Jimmy Reardon (1988) -
1986 W Best Starring Performance by a Young Actress - Motion Picture The Journey of Natty Gann (1985) -