Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Profile Photo

Melissa McCarthy

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Melissa Ann McCarthy
Birth Date
Aug 26, 1970
Birth Place
Plainfield, Illinois, USA
Melissa McCarthy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Starling Lily Maynard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Margie Claus Margie Claus - -
Super-Intelligence Carol Peters - -
The Kitchen (2019) Kathy - -
Untitled Female Boston Cop Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Can You Ever Forgive Me Lee Israel - -
Life of the Party (2018) Deanna - -
Love, Gilda Herself - aka "Love Gilda"
The Happytime Murders - - -
Untitled Tinker Bell Project Tinker Bell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
B.O.O.: Bureau of Otherworldly Operations Watts (voice) - -
Cook Off! Amber Strang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghostbusters (2016) Abby Yates - aka "Untitled Ghostbusters Reboot"
The Boss Michelle Darnell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spy Susan Cooper - aka "Susan Cooper"
Title Star As Genre Info
St. Vincent Maggie - aka "St. Vincent de Van Nuys"
Tammy Tammy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Identity Thief Diana - -
The Hangover Part III Cassie - -
The Heat Shannon Mullins - -
Title Star As Genre Info
This Is 40 Catherine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bridesmaids Megan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life as We Know It DeeDee - -
Mike & Molly Molly Flynn TV -
The Back-up Plan Carol - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Add Water Selma - -
Pretty Ugly People Becky - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Samantha Who? Dena TV -
The Nines Margaret / Melissa / Mary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Chicken Party Tot Wagner - -
Kim Possible: The Secret Files DNAmy (voice) VI -
The Life of David Gale Nico the Goth Girl - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kim Possible DNAmy (voice) TV -
Pumpkin Cici Pinkus - -
The Third Wheel Marilyn - -
White Oleander Paramedic - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Auto Motives Tonnie - -
Charlie's Angels Doris - -
D.C. Molly TV -
Drowning Mona Shirley - -
Gilmore Girls Sookie St. James TV -
The Kid Sky King Waitress - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Go Sandra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
God Margaret - -