Melanie Brown
Melanie Brown Profile Photo

Melanie Brown

Famous As
Singer, model, TV presenter
Birth Name
Melanie Janine Brown
Birth Date
May 29, 1975
Birth Place
Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Melanie Brown Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 N Favorite Actress - Comedy Spice World (1997) Emma Bunton, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Ultimate TV Personality - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Favorite TV Judges America's Got Talent (2006) (TV) Simon Cowell, Heidi Klum, Howie Mandel
1999 N Favorite Movie Actress Spice World (1997) Emma Bunton, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Worst Actress Spice World (1997) Emma Bunton, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams
1999 N Worst New Star Spice World (1997) Emma Bunton, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams
1999 N Worst Original Song "Too Much" from "Spice World" (1997) Emma Bunton, Melanie Chisholm, Geri Halliwell, Victoria Adams