Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Profile Photo

Meghan Trainor

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Meghan Elizabeth Trainor
Birth Date
Dec 22, 1993
Birth Place
Nantucket, Massachusetts, US
Meghan Trainor Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Collaboration of the Year "Like I'm Gonna Lose You" John Legend
2016 N Favorite Artist - Adult Contemporary - -
2015 N Artist of the Year - -
2015 N Favorite Female Artist - Pop/Rock - -
2015 N Favorite Artist - Adult Contemporary - -
2014 N New Artist of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best International Artist "Title" & "Thank You" -
2015 N Best International Artist "Title" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Top Hot 100 Song "All About That Bass" -
2015 W Top Digital Song "All About That Bass" -
2015 N Top New Artist - -
2015 N Top Female Artist - -
2015 N Top Hot 100 Artist - -
2015 N Top Digital Songs Artist - -
2015 N Top Streaming Artist - -
2015 N Top Streaming Song (Video) "All About That Bass" -
2015 N - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Chart-Topper - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N CMT Performance of the Year "Let You Be Right (From CMT Crossroads)" Brett Eldredge
2017 N CMT Performance of the Year "You're Still the One/Any Man of Mine/Man I Feel Like a Woman (From CMT Artists of the Year)" Jill Scott, Kelsea Ballerini
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Music Video of the Year "All About That Bass" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Most Empowering Musical Collaboration of the Year "Workin' on It" Lennon Stella, Sasha Sloan
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best New Artist - -
2015 N Record of the Year "All About That Bass" -
2015 N Song of the Year "All About That Bass" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Song: Animated Film "Better When I'm Dancin'" (from movie "Peanuts") -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Original Song - Animated Film "I'm a Lady" from "Smurfs: The Lost Village" Martin Rene
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Pop Artist or Group - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2020 N Best Cover Song "I'll Be There For You" (The Rembrandts Cover) -
2016 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Best Collaboration "Like I'm Gonna Lose You" John Legend
2015 N Song of the Year "All About That Bass" -
2015 N Best New Artist - -
2015 N Renegade - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N International Album of the Year "Title" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Crossover Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Crossover Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best New Musician - Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Favorite TV Judges The Four: Battle for Stardom (2018) (TV) P. Diddy, DJ Khaled
2017 N Favorite Female Singer - -
2017 N Favorite Music Video "Me Too" -
2016 N Favorite Female Singer - -
2016 N Favorite Collaboration "Like I'm Gonna Lose You" John Legend
2015 N Favorite Song of the Year "All About That Bass" -
2015 N Favorite New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Album "Title" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Song "No" -
2015 N Favorite Breakout Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Song "All About That Bass" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N So Happy - Best Song that Makes You Smile "No Excuses" -
2018 N #SQUADGOALS - Fiercest Fans "Megatronz" -
2018 N The One - Best Artist - -
2017 N I'm with the Band! - Favorite Tour "The Untouchable Tour" -
2017 N Stuck in Our Heads - Best Song to Lip Sync To "No" -
2017 N So Happy - Best Song That Makes You Smile "Me Too" -
2017 N #SQUADGOALS - Fiercest Fans "Megatronz" -
2017 N She's the One - Best Female Artist - -
2016 W So Happy - Best Song That Makes You Smile "Better When I'm Dancing" -
2016 N She's the One - Best Female Artist - -
2015 N Move! - Best Song to Dance To "All About That Bass" -
2015 N The Bestest - Song of the Year "All About That Bass" -
2015 N She's the One - Best Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice TV Personality The Four: Battle for Stardom (2018) (TV) -
2018 N Choice Pop Song "No Excuses" -
2018 N Choice Summer Female Artist - -
2018 N Choice Snapchatter - -
2016 N Choice Song: Female Artist "No" -
2015 N Choice Song: Female Artist "All About That Bass" -
2015 N Choice Break-Up Song "Lips Are Movin" -
2015 N Choice Music Breakout Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Better When I'm Dancin'" (from "The Peanuts Movie") Thaddeus Dixon