Meat Loaf Profile
Meat Loaf Profile Photo

Meat Loaf

Famous As
Actor, rock and roll performer
Birth Name
Marvin Lee Aday
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1947
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas
Famous As
Actor, rock and roll performer
Popular for
Album "Bat Out of Hell" (1977)
Birth Name
Marvin Lee Aday
Birth Date
Sep 27, 1947
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Thomas Jefferson High School in Dallas, Texas
  • Attended Lubbock Christian College
  • Attended North Texas State University
Father
Orvis Wesley Aday
Mother
Wilma Artie Hukel
Spouse
Leslie G. Edmonds (23-Feb-79 - 2001)
Daughter
Pearl (step), Amanda Aday (b. 21-Jan-81)
Meat Loaf Video Gallery

Going All the Way

video

Speaking in Tongues (Lyric Video) [Feat. Stacy Michelle]

video

Two Out of Three Ain't Bad

video

You Took the Words Right Out of My Mouth

video

Los Angeloser

video

Cry Over Me

video