Maura Tierney Profile
Maura Tierney Profile Photo

Maura Tierney

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Maura Therese Tierney
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1965
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Nurse Abby Lockhart in TV series "ER"
Birth Name
Maura Therese Tierney
Birth Date
Feb 3, 1965
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Notre Dame Academy, Hingham, Massachusetts
  • Attended New York University
Father
Joseph Tierney
Mother
Pat
Spouse
Billy Morrissette (actor/director, since 01-Feb-93)
Maura Tierney News and Articles