Matthew West Profile
Matthew West Profile Photo

Matthew West

Famous As
Contemporary Christian musician
Birth Name
Matthew Joseph West
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1977
Birth Place
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Contemporary Christian musician
Popular for
Single "More'" (2003)
Birth Name
Matthew Joseph West
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1977
Birth Place
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Millikin University, Illinois, in 1999
Spouse
Emily (since 10-May-13)
Daughter
Luella Jane, Delaney Ruth
Matthew West Video Gallery

The God Who Stays

video

Blessed Assurance (Live) [Feat. Mandisa]

video

Unplanned

video

The Roadshow Mashup (Feat. Tenth Avenue North, Matt Maher, Michael W. Smith)

video

Two Houses (Acoustic)

video

More (Live)

video