Matthew Rhys
Matthew Rhys Profile Photo

Matthew Rhys

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Rhys Evans
Birth Date
Nov 8, 1974
Birth Place
Cardiff, Wales, UK
Matthew Rhys Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Actor (Yr Actor Gorau) The Edge of Love (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Best Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2016 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Girls (2017) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Actor in a Series, Drama or Genre The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2017 N Actor in a Series, Drama / Genre The Americans (2013) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2014 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -
2013 N Individual Achievement in Drama The Americans (2013) (TV) -