Matthew Perry
Matthew Perry Profile Photo

Matthew Perry

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Langford Perry
Birth Date
Aug 19, 1969
Birth Place
Williamstown, Massachusetts
Matthew Perry Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 N Funniest Supporting Male Performer in a TV Series Friends (1994) (TV) David Schwimmer
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie The Ron Clark Story (2006) (TV Movie) -
2004 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (For playing "Joe Quincy") The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
2003 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series (For playing "Joe Quincy") The West Wing (1999) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television The Ron Clark Story (2006) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Favorite Television Actor Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Comedic TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The Ron Clark Story (2006) (TV Movie) -
2004 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow
2003 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Matt LeBlanc, Courteney Cox
2002 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Matt LeBlanc, Lisa Kudrow, Jennifer Aniston
2001 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer, Courteney Cox
2000 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer
1999 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Choice TV Actor - Comedy Friends (1994) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Editor's Choice Friends (1994) (TV) Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox, Lisa Kudrow