Matt Smith
Matt Smith Profile Photo

Matt Smith

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Matthew Robert Smith
Birth Date
Oct 28, 1982
Birth Place
Northampton, England, UK
Matt Smith Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Most Popular Drama Performance Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Crown (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Science Fiction Actor Doctor Who (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Crown (2016) (TV) Claire Foy, Vanessa Kirby, Victoria Hamilton, Anton Lesser
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Crown (2016) (TV) Claire Foy, Vanessa Kirby, John Lithgow, Jeremy Northam
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Doctor Who (2005) (TV) -