Mary Lambert Profile
Mary Lambert Profile Photo

Mary Lambert

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Mary Danielle Lambert
Birth Date
May 3, 1989
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Her featuring vocals on Macklemore & Ryan Lewis' single "Same Love" (2012)
Birth Name
Mary Danielle Lambert
Birth Date
May 3, 1989
Birth Place
Seattle, Washington, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Mariner High School in Everett, Washington (2003 - 2007)
  • Graduate from Cornish College of the Arts, with a Bachelor's of Music in Composition
Mary Lambert Video Gallery

Christmas Cookies (Feat. Wyatt Hermansen)

video

Ave Maria

video

Seasonal Depression

video

Dear Jo

video

Not Ready to Die Yet

video

Sister

video