Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Profile Photo

Martin Freeman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Martin John Christopher Freeman
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1971
Birth Place
Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Martin Freeman Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Breeders - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ode to Joy Charlie - -
The Operative Thomas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Panther Everett K. Ross - -
Cargo Andy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Funny Cow Angus - -
Ghost Stories Mike Priddle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: Civil War Everett K. Ross - -
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride Dr. John Watson - -
Start Up Phil Rask TV -
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Iain MacKelpie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Midnight of My Life Steve Marriott - -
The Eichmann Show Milton Fruchtman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fargo Lester Nygaard TV -
Svengali Don - -
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Bilbo Baggins - aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
The Voorman Problem Doctor Williams - The Oscar Nominated Short Films 2014: Live Action
Title Star As Genre Info
Saving Santa Bernard (voice) - -
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Bilbo Baggins - -
The World's End Oliver Chamberlain - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Bilbo Baggins - -
The Pirates! Band of Misfits Pirate with Scarf (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Animals Albert - -
Swinging with the Finkels Alvin Finkel - -
What's Your Number? Simon Forester - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Dr. John Watson TV -
Wild Target Hector Dixon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boy Meets Girl Danny Reed TV -
HIV: The Musical James McKenzie - -
Micro Men Chris Curry TM -
Nativity! Paul Maddens - -
Svengali Boss TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dedication Jeremy - -
Hot Fuzz Met Sergeant - -
Lonely Hearts The Pig (voice) - -
Nightwatching Rembrandt van Rijn - -
Rubbish Kevin - -
The All Together Chris Ashworth - -
The Good Night Gary Shaller - -
The Old Curiosity Shop Mr. Codlin TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Breaking and Entering Sandy - -
Confetti Matt - -
Long Hot Summer Terry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Not Tonight with John Sergeant - TM -
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy Arthur Dent - -
The Robinsons Ed Robinson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blake's Junction 7 Vila - -
Call Register Kevin - -
Pride Fleck (voice) - -
Shaun of the Dead Declan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charles II: The Power & the Passion Lord Shaftesbury TV -
Comic Relief 2003: The Big Hair Do Himself - Host / Michael Jackson TM -
Hardware Mike TV -
Love Actually John - -
Margery and Gladys D.S. Stringer TM -
The Debt Terry Ross TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ali G Indahouse Ricky C - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fancy Dress Pirate - -
Men Only Jamie TM -
Round About Five The Man - -
The Office Tim Canterbury TV -
World of Pub Sergeant TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bruiser Various TV -
Lock, Stock... Jaap TV -
The Low Down Solomon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Just Want to Kiss You Frank - -