Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman Profile Photo

Martin Freeman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Martin John Christopher Freeman
Birth Date
Feb 8, 1971
Birth Place
Aldershot, Hampshire, England
Martin Freeman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actor The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Supporting Actor Sherlock (2010) (TV) -
2004 N Best Comedy Performance "The Office" (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Comedy Actor "The Office" (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series Fargo (2014) (TV) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Mini-Series Sherlock (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (2012) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Actor The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actor The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Mini-Series or TV Movie Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Hero The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
2013 N Best Scared-as-s**t Performance The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Ensemble Acting Love Actually (2003) Hugh Grant, Colin Firth, Sienna Guillory
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Sherlock (2010) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Fargo (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Actor in a Series, Drama Fargo (2014) (TV) -