Mark Hamill
Mark Hamill Profile Photo

Mark Hamill

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mark Richard Hamill
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1951
Birth Place
Concord, California, USA
Mark Hamill Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Outstanding Achievement in Character Performance Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 W Best Actor Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) -
1984 W Best Actor Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) -
1981 W Best Actor Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) -
1978 N Best Actor Star Wars (1977) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Achievement in Voice Acting in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Regular Show (2010) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000) -
1994 N Best Achievement for Voice Acting Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Performer Batman: Arkham City (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 N Actor in a Dramatic Series Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Kulipari: Dream Walker (2018) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Best Live-Action DVD Premiere Movie Comic Book: The Movie (2004) Scott Zakarin, Eric Mittleman
2005 N Best Actor (in a DVD Premiere Movie) Comic Book: The Movie (2004) -
2005 N Best Director (of a DVD Premiere Movie) Comic Book: The Movie (2004) -
2001 W Best Animated Character Performance Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (2000) Bruce W. Timm
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Icon - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1978 W Male Star of Tomorrow - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Choice Fantasy Movie Actor Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) -
2018 N Choice Twit - -