Mark Addy
Mark Addy Profile Photo

Mark Addy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Mark Addy Johnson
Birth Date
Jan 14, 1964
Birth Place
York, England, UK
Mark Addy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role The Full Monty (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actor The Full Monty (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Dance Sequence The Full Monty (1997) Tom Wilkinson, Paul Barber, Robert Carlyle
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical The Full Monty (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast The Full Monty (1997) Tom Wilkinson, Paul Barber, Robert Carlyle
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Most Popular Mom & Pop in a Television Series Still Standing (2002) (TV) Jami Gertz