Mario
Mario Profile Photo

Mario

Famous As
R&B Singer
Birth Name
Mario Dewar Barrett
Birth Date
Aug 27, 1986
Birth Place
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Mario Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Male R&B - -
2005 N Viewer's Choice "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W R&B/Hip-Hop Song of the Year "Let Me Love You" -
2005 W R&B/Hip-Hop Airplay Song of the Year "Let Me Love You" -
2005 N Hot 100 Song of the Year "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles "Let Me Love You" -
2005 W Top R&B/Hip-hop Singles - Airplay "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Male R&B Vocal Performance "Let Me Love You" -
2006 N Best Contemporary R&B Album "Turning Point" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Single "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best R&B Video "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B Act - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite Male Singer - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Song of the Year/Urban and Rhythmic Radio "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Collaboration "Break Up" Gucci Mane, Sean Garrett
2005 N Best R&B/Soul Single, Male "Let Me Love You" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best R&B Song "Let Me Love You" -