Marie Osmond
Marie Osmond Profile Photo

Marie Osmond

Famous As
Singer, actress
Birth Name
Olive Marie Osmond
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1959
Birth Place
Ogden, Utah, USA
Marie Osmond Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Outstanding Talk Show Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Dick Clark, Charles Cook, Maureen Fitzpatrick
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Dick Clark, Charles Cook, Maureen Fitzpatrick
2000 N Outstanding Talk Show Host Donny & Marie (1998) (TV) Donny Osmond
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 W Favorite Singing Siblings Donny and Marie (1976) (TV) Donny Osmond
2005 N Favorite Singing Siblings Donny and Marie (1976) (TV) Donny Osmond