Maren Morris
Maren Morris Profile Photo

Maren Morris

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Maren Larae Morris
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1990
Birth Place
Arlington, Texas, USA
Maren Morris Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2018 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2018 N Vocal Event of the Year "Dear Hate" Vince Gill
2017 W New Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N Album of the Year "Hero" Brad Hill, busbee
2017 N Single Record of the Year "My Church" busbee
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Collaboration of the Year "Meant to Be" Zedd, Grey
2018 N Favorite Female Artist - Country - -
2017 N Favorite Female Artist - Country - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Dance Work of the Year "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 W Most Played Australian Work "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Top Dance/Electronic Song "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 N Top Country Female Artist - -
2019 N Top Radio Song "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2018 W Top Country Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Breakthrough - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Video of the Year "Girl" -
2019 N Female Video of the Year "Girl" -
2019 N CMT Performance of the Year "(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman (From 2018 CMT Artists of the Year)" Brandi Carlile
2018 N Female Video of the Year "I Could Use A Love Song" -
2017 N Female Video of the Year "80s Mercedes" -
2017 N CMT Performance of the Year "80s Mercedes (From CMT Crossroads)" Alicia Keys
2016 N Female Video of the Year "My Church" -
2016 N Breakthrough Video of the Year "My Church" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2018 N Musical Event of the Year "Dear Hate" Vince Gill
2017 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2017 N Musical Event of the Year "Craving You" Thomas Rhett
2016 W New Artist of the Year - -
2016 N Album of the Year "Hero" -
2016 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2016 N Song of the Year "My Church" busbee
2016 N Single of the Year "My Church" busbee
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Country Song "Dear Hate" Tom Douglas, David Hodges
2019 N Best Country Duo/Group Performance "Dear Hate" Vince Gill
2019 N Best Country Solo Performance "Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters" -
2019 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 N Record of the Year "The Middle" Zedd, Grey, Ryan Shanahan, Mike Marsh
2018 N Best Country Solo Performance "I Could Use a Love Song" -
2017 W Best Country Solo Performance "My Church" -
2017 N Best Country Album "Hero" -
2017 N Best Country Song "My Church" busbee
2017 N Best New Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Collaboration "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Song of the Year "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 W Dance Song of the Year "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 N Best Collaboration "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2019 N Country Song of the Year "Rich" -
2017 N Best New Country Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N When the Beat Drops! - Best Dance Track "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2018 N The Bestest! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Artist - -
2018 N Mashup! - Best Collaboration "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2017 W The Freshest! - Radio Disney Country Best New Artist - -
2017 N Play It Again! - Radio Disney Country Favorite Song "80s Mercedes" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Country Song "Girl" -
2018 N Choice Country Artist - -
2018 N Choice Collaboration "The Middle" Zedd, Grey
2018 N Choice Electronic/Dance Song "The Middle" Zedd, Grey