Mandy Moore Profile
Mandy Moore Profile Photo

Mandy Moore

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Amanda Leigh Moore
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1984
Birth Place
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Popular for
Album "So Real" (1999)
Birth Name
Amanda Leigh Moore
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1984
Birth Place
Nashua, New Hampshire, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark brown
Education
  • Attended Bishop Moore Catholic High School, Orlando, Florida
Father
Donald Moore
Mother
Stacy (nee Friedman)
Brother
Scott Moore (b. 1981), Kyle Moore (b. 1986)
Spouse
Ryan Adams (singer-songwriter, 10-Mar-09 - Jun-2016), Taylor Goldsmith (Dawes' guitarist, 18-Nov-2018)
Relation
Billy Crawford (actor-singer), Nick Carter (singer), Wilmer Valderrama (actor, 2000 - 2002), Andy Roddick (tennis star, 2002 - Mar 2004), Zach Braff (actor, 2004 - Jun 2006), DJ AM (Jan - Mar 2007)
Mandy Moore Video Gallery

If I Could Take This Moment Back (OST. Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure) [Feat. Zachary Levi]

video

Next Stop Anywhere (OST. Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure) [Feat. Zachary Levi]

video

The View from Up Here (OST. Rapunzel's Tangled Adventure) [Feat. Eden Espinosa]

video

Have a Little Faith in Me

video

Drop the Pilot

video

Cry

video