Malcolm McDowell
Malcolm McDowell Profile Photo

Malcolm McDowell

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Malcolm John Taylor
Birth Date
Jun 13, 1943
Birth Place
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Malcolm McDowell Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - - -
1980 N Best Actor Time After Time (1979) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Acting Ensemble The Artist (2011) Jean Dujardin, Berenice Bejo, Penelope Ann Miller
Year * Category Works Shared
1972 N Best Motion Picture Actor - Drama A Clockwork Orange (1971) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - Evilenko (2004) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1972 N Best Actor A Clockwork Orange (1971) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1971 N Best Actor A Clockwork Orange (1971) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Motion Picture (At 6714 Hollywood Blvd.) - -