Magic Johnson Profile
Magic Johnson Profile Photo

Magic Johnson

Famous As
Basketball player
Birth Name
Earvin Johnson
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1959
Birth Place
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Famous As
Basketball player
Popular for
Point guard for the Los Angeles Lakers
Birth Name
Earvin Johnson
Birth Date
Aug 14, 1959
Birth Place
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Height
6' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Everett High School in Lansing, MI
  • Attended Michigan State University in East Lansing
Father
Earvin Sr.
Mother
Spouse
Melissa Mitchell, Earlitha "Cookie" Kelly (since 14-Sep-91)
Son
Andre Johnson (b. 1981), Earvin III (b. 4-Jun-92)
Daughter
Elisa (adopted 1995)
Magic Johnson Video Gallery

KFC Commercial

video