Maggie Rogers Profile
Maggie Rogers Profile Photo

Maggie Rogers

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Margaret Debay Rogers
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1994
Birth Place
Easton, Maryland, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
Her song "Alaska" was played to Pharrell Williams during a master class at New York University
Birth Name
Margaret Debay Rogers
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1994
Birth Place
Easton, Maryland, U.S.
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the prestigious St. Andrew's boarding school in Delaware
  • Attended a Berklee College of Music program
Maggie Rogers Video Gallery

The Knife (Live)

video

Overnight (Live)

video

Say It (Live)

video

Give a Little (Acoustic) [KXT Live Sessions]

video

Say Something Loving (The xx Cover)

video

Here's Where the Story Ends (The Sundays Cover)

video